This allocator's name, 2 more managers, 12 more commitments and 5 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Missouri

Taft-Hartley plan· Saint Louis, Missouri

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Saint Louis, Missouri, reporting $373M in assets, for 2,882 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$373M
Funded ratio
95.2%
Fund commitments
5
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Missouri
Funds committed to
All 5
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$373M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
95.2%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
5
4 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.1%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 3.3%
  • U.S. Government securities 12.9%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 27.6%
  • 103-12 investment entities 2.4%
  • Common/collective trusts 40.2%
  • Registered investment companies 10.6%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
5 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+2 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+8 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
10 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Shelton Capital Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Rockwood Capital Advisors, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
  • Jan 1, 2024Assets changed
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with Crescent Capital High Income Fund Baskebsa.dol.gov

+5 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
15 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Blackrock Emerg Mkts Coll Fundcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Pooled vehicles$13.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Proloan Bond Fund LLC103 12 ieProloan Bond FundFixed income$8.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trustGreat Gray Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$8.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+12 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$373M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$343M (2023-12) · $311M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$342M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$309M (2023-01) · $350M (2022-01)
Net assets
$372M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$342M (2023-12) · $310M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
95.2% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
92.9% (2023-01) · 96.2% (2022-01)
Participants
2,882 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
2,765 (2023-01) · 2,740 (2022-01)
Contributions
$22.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$21.7M (2023-12) · $20.1M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$23.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$22.2M (2023-12) · $22.4M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$30.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$32.0M (2023-12) · -$40.5M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$591,961 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$493,332 (2023-12) · $588,997 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20242,882Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$373M$103MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20232,765Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$343M$106MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20222,740Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$311M$102MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+70 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

10 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source

+7 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+15 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX