This allocator's name and 4 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Colorado
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Arvada, Colorado, reporting $23.6M in assets, for 1,791 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $23.6M
- Funded ratio
- 64.2%
- Fund commitments
- 3
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Apr 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Fixed Income Group Trust3 commitments
- Equity Group Trust3 commitments
- Invesco Macro Allocation Strategy1 commitment
- Segal Marco6 commitments
- Invesco Trust Company1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.6%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.4%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 5.7%
- 103-12 investment entities 78.8%
- Registered investment companies 10.8%
- Segal Marco Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Rael & Letson Actuarythrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
- US Bank Custodianthrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Segal Marco6 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
- Invesco Trust Company1 row, latest Mar 31, 2023
- Segal Marcoplan years
- Invesco Trust Companyplan years
- Apr 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Mar 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Apr 1, 2023Assets changeddown $6.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Fixed Income Group Trust103 12 ie | Segal Marco | Fixed income | $8.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Equity Group Trust103 12 ie | Segal Marco | Public equity | $9.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Mar 31, 2024 | Fixed Income Group Trust103 12 ie | Segal Marco | Fixed income | $9.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+4 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 1,791 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $23.6M | $1.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 31, 2024 | 1,697 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $26.2M | $1.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Mar 31, 2023 | 1,697 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $28.3M | $4.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Segal Marco Advisors, Inc. codes 27 50 $100,000 PY2024
- Rael & Letson codes 11 50 $75,216 PY2024
- Zenith American Solutions, Inc. codes 14 50 $62,489 PY2024
+25 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-03-31source
- Funded status changed2024-04-01source
- Total assets changed2023-04-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.