This allocator's name and 3 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Virginia
Corporate pension, based in Mclean, Virginia, reporting $298M in assets, for 716 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $298M
- Funded ratio
- 93.1%
- Fund commitments
- 2
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Oct 2023, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- SEI Special Situations Collective3 commitments
- SEI Core Property Collective Inv Tr3 commitments
- SEI Investments Management Corp6 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- U.S. Government securities 10.4%
- Common/collective trusts 8.3%
- Registered investment companies 80.3%
- SEI Private Investment Trust Co. Trusteethrough Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Mercer Actuarythrough Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
- SEI Investments Management Corp6 rows, latest Sep 30, 2025
- SEI Investments Management Corpplan years
- Oct 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 5 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Sep 30, 2025 | SEI Special Situations Collectivecollective trust | SEI Investments Management Corp | Private credit | $16.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Sep 30, 2025 | SEI Core Property Collective Inv Trcollective trust | SEI Investments Management Corp | Real estate | $8.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Sep 30, 2024 | SEI Core Property Collective Inv Trcollective trust | SEI Investments Management Corp | Real estate | $29.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Sep 30, 2025 | 716 | $299M | $310M | 93.1% | $298M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Sep 30, 2024 | 727 | $282M | $330M | 94.0% | $300M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Sep 30, 2023 | 733 | $295M | $329M | 98.6% | $283M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- SEI Private Investment Trust Co. codes 21 24 28 51 52 62 $948,252 PY2024
- Mercer codes 11 14 15 17 38 $267,388 PY2024
- Cohnreznick codes 10 $39,900 PY2024
+16 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-10-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.