This allocator's name and 3 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Virginia

Corporate pension· Mclean, Virginia

Corporate pension, based in Mclean, Virginia, reporting $298M in assets, for 716 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$298M
Funded ratio
93.1%
Fund commitments
2
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Oct 2023, Funded status changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Virginia
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$298M
Total assets, Sep 30, 2025 reported
Funded
93.1%
Oct 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Sep 30, 2025
Commitments
2
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Sep 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • U.S. Government securities 10.4%
  • Common/collective trusts 8.3%
  • Registered investment companies 80.3%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
1 event
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
6 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Sep 30, 2025SEI Special Situations Collectivecollective trustSEI Investments Management CorpPrivate credit$16.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2025SEI Core Property Collective Inv Trcollective trustSEI Investments Management CorpReal estate$8.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2024SEI Core Property Collective Inv Trcollective trustSEI Investments Management CorpReal estate$29.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+3 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$298M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$300M (2024-09) · $283M (2023-09)
Plan assets
$299M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$282M (2023-10) · $295M (2022-10)
Net assets
$298M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$299M (2024-09) · $282M (2023-09)
Funded ratio
93.1% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
94.0% (2023-10) · 98.6% (2022-10)
Funding target
$310M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$330M (2023-10) · $329M (2022-10)
Discount rate
5.31% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.16% (2023-10) · 5.33% (2022-10)
Participants
716 Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
727 (2023-10) · 733 (2022-10)
Contributions
$7.3M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$9.6M (2024-09) · $6.5M (2023-09)
Benefits paid
$26.1M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$27.7M (2024-09) · $24.7M (2023-09)
Net investment income
-$1.8M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$17.2M (2024-09) · -$13.0M (2023-09)
Investment management fees
$948,252 Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.1M (2024-09) · $1.3M (2023-09)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Sep 30, 2025716$299M$310M93.1%$298MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Sep 30, 2024727$282M$330M94.0%$300MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Sep 30, 2023733$295M$329M98.6%$283MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+16 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Allocator commitments to a manager

DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

1 dated event on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-10-01source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX