This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 12 more commitments and 2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in California
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Dublin, California, reporting $549M in assets, for 4,291 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $549M
- Funded ratio
- 90.7%
- Fund commitments
- 6
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Afl-Cio Building Investment Trust3 commitments
- Multi-Employer Property Trust3 commitments
- Legal & General S&p 500 Cit Fund3 commitments
- Legal and General6 commitments
- Great Gray Trust Company3 commitments
- NEW Tower Trust Company3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 3.6%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.7%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 10.9%
- U.S. Government securities 12.1%
- Other investments 0.6%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 15.1%
- Common/collective trusts 19.9%
- Common stock 35.8%
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- US Bank Custodianthrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Fremont Bank Custodianthrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Legal and General6 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- Great Gray Trust Company3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- NEW Tower Trust Company3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- Legal & General Inv Mgmt Americaplan years 2024
- Chartwell Investment Partnersplan years 2024
- Mcmorgan & Company, LLCplan years 2023
+2 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Legal & General Inv Mgmt Americaaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 1, 2024Funded status changed3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 30, 2024Holding started
- Jun 30, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Chartwell Investment Partnersaskebsa.dol.gov
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trust | Great Gray Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $11.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trust | NEW Tower Trust Company | Real estate | $11.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Legal & General Msci Acwi Ex US Citcollective trust | Legal and General | Pooled vehicles | $49.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+12 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 4,291 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $549M | $83.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 4,308 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $526M | $78.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 4,324 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $492M | $78.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Sierra Investment Managers codes 28 49 99 $872,548 PY2024
- Health Services and Benefit Admin codes 12 13 15 50 $411,344 PY2024
- Withumsmith+brown, P.C. codes 10 50 $409,735 PY2024
+53 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-06-30source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-06-30source
- Funded status changed2023-07-01source
+4 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+11 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.