This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 2 more managers and 16 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Rego Park, New York, reporting $267M in assets, for 2,721 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $267M
- Funded ratio
- 105.8%
- Fund commitments
- 7
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Afl-Cio Building Investment Trust3 commitments
- Jpmcb Strategic Property Fund3 commitments
- Invesco Balanced-Risk Allocation Tr3 commitments
- Invesco Trust Company4 commitments
- Great Gray Trust Company3 commitments
- J.P. Morgan Chase3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.8%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 1.8%
- U.S. Government securities 0.0%
- Other investments 0.0%
- Other loans 1.6%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 7.2%
- Common/collective trusts 72.1%
- Registered investment companies 11.0%
- Common stock 3.5%
- Quan Vest Consultants Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A. Discretionary trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Segal Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Invesco Trust Company4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Great Gray Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- J.P. Morgan Chase3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Invesco Trust Companyplan years 2022
- Pimcoplan years
- Voya Investment Trust Co.plan years 2022
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 6 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$22.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$24.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $39.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trust | Great Gray Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $11.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Jpmcb Strategic Property Fundcollective trust | J.P. Morgan Chase | Real estate | $3.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Invesco Balanced-Risk Allocation Trcollective trust | Invesco Trust Company | Multi-asset | $12.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+16 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,721 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $267M | $19.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,769 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $242M | $13.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,773 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $219M | $14.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- J. Cano codes 30 50 $157,285 PY2024
- P. Smyth codes 30 50 $153,262 PY2024
- Schultheis & Panettieri LLP codes 10 50 $110,645 PY2024
+96 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+9 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.