This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 1 more manager, 7 more commitments and 11 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Taft-Hartley plan, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $84.0M in assets, for 3,449 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $84.0M
- Funded ratio
- 93.6%
- Fund commitments
- 6
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Andco.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Longview Midcap 400 Index Fund2 commitments
- Longview Largecap 500 Index Fund2 commitments
- Longview Smallcap 600 Index Fund2 commitments
- Amalgamated Bank of New York6 commitments
- Macquarie Group2 commitments
- SEI Trust Company1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.2%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 10.6%
- U.S. Government securities 10.4%
- Common/collective trusts 48.0%
- Registered investment companies 28.4%
- Mariner Institutional LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Andco Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Quantel Associates Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Amalgamated Bank of New York6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Macquarie Group2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- SEI Trust Company1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Bhms Investments, LPplan years
- Macquarie Groupplan years
- Seiplan years 2022
+1 more Schedule C manager
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Andcoaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Atalanta Sosnoff Capitalaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Seiaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Mariner Institutional LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
+11 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Longview Midcap 400 Index Fundcollective trust | Amalgamated Bank of New York | Pooled vehicles | $28.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Longview Largecap 500 Index Fundcollective trust | Amalgamated Bank of New York | Pooled vehicles | $7.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Longview Smallcap 600 Index Fundcollective trust | Amalgamated Bank of New York | Pooled vehicles | $3.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+7 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 3,449 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $84.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 3,415 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $77.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,415 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $69.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Amalgamated Bank codes 19 51 $142,436 PY2024
- Katherine Velazquez codes 30 50 $100,549 PY2024
- Basil Castrovinci codes 11 50 $61,922 PY2024
+51 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 14 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 14 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
+13 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+10 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.