This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 4 more managers, 14 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Maryland
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Baltimore, Maryland, reporting $166M in assets, for 697 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $166M
- Funded ratio
- 112.5%
- Fund commitments
- 7
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Wtc-Cif Opportunistic Invest Alloca3 commitments
- Hardman Johnston Global Advisors Ll3 commitments
- Principal U.S. Property Sa-Z3 commitments
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 commitments
- Hardman Johnston Global Advisors3 commitments
- Principal3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.1%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 3.7%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 2.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 2.9%
- U.S. Government securities 6.1%
- Other investments 4.2%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 20.6%
- 103-12 investment entities 4.7%
- Common/collective trusts 29.7%
- Pooled separate accounts 8.0%
- Common stock 16.3%
- Investment Performance Services Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- The Segal Co. (eastern States) Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Segal Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Wellington Trust Company, Na3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Hardman Johnston Global Advisors3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Principal3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+4 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Columbia Threadneedleplan years
- Earnest Partnersplan years
- Brown Investment Advisorsplan years 2022
+6 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Earnest Partners Smid Cap Core Fundcollective trust | Earnest Partners | Pooled vehicles | $12.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Wtc-Cif Opportunistic Invest Allocacollective trust | Wellington Trust Company, Na | Hedge / diversifiers | $3.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Hardman Johnston Global Advisors Ll103 12 ie | Hardman Johnston Global Advisors | Pooled vehicles | $7.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+14 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 697 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $166M | $34.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 769 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $152M | $21.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 701 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $143M | $19.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Investment Performance Services codes 27 50 $333,897 PY2024
- Wedge Capital Management, L.L.P. codes 28 51 68 $91,660 PY2024
- Hamilton Lane Advisors, LLC codes 28 52 $72,023 PY2024
+56 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+14 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.