Employee Benefits Plan of the William Breman Jewish Home, Inc
Corporate pension, based in Atlanta, Georgia, for 264 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Funded ratio
- 98.4%
- Fund commitments
- 1
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Nov 2024, Employee Benefits Plan of the William Breman Jewish Home, Inc total assets $8M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-11-30).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Separate Account Number 12 commitments
- Mutual of America2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Insurance company general account 0.2%
- Registered investment companies 99.8%
- Mutual of America Life Insurance Co Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Mutual of America2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- Mutual of Americaplan years
- Nov 30, 2024Assets changedEmployee Benefits Plan of the William Breman Jewish Home, Inc total assets $8M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-11-30)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedEmployee Benefits Plan of the William Breman Jewish Home, Inc funded ratio 104.5% -> 99.6% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedEmployee Benefits Plan of the William Breman Jewish Home, Inc plan assets $10M -> $8M (-18.6%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Separate Account Number 1separate account | Mutual of America | Pooled vehicles | $7.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Separate Account Number 1separate account | Mutual of America | Pooled vehicles | $7.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Nov 30, 2024 | 264 | $7.9M | $8.4M | 98.4% | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 257 | $7.8M | $8.4M | 99.6% | $7.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 260 | $9.6M | $8.4M | 104.5% | $7.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Mutual of America codes 11 12 15 $26,425 PY2024
- Separate Account No. 1 Sched. D P PY2024
- Mutual of America codes 11 PY2024
+6 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2024-11-30source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+3 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.