This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in New Mexico
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Albuquerque, New Mexico, reporting $97.0M in assets, for 3,093 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $97.0M
- Funded ratio
- 107.3%
- Fund commitments
- 1
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Alliance Real Estate Fund3 commitments
- Chevy Chase Trust Company3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.4%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 11.2%
- Common/collective trusts 2.7%
- Registered investment companies 84.2%
- RBC Wealth Management Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Horizon Actuarial Services Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Chevy Chase Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Chevy Chaseplan years
- Chevy Chase Trust Companyplan years
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$13.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed2 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$11.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$11.5Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $12.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Alliance Real Estate Fundcollective trust | Chevy Chase Trust Company | Real estate | $2.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Alliance Real Estate Fundcollective trust | Chevy Chase Trust Company | Real estate | $3.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Alliance Real Estate Fundcollective trust | Chevy Chase Trust Company | Real estate | $4.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 3,093 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $97.0M | $10.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,640 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $83.7M | $8.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,718 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $72.2M | $5.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Harper & Pearson Company, PC codes 10 $136,790 PY2024
- Southwest Service Administrators codes 14 $93,120 PY2024
- RBC Capital Markets codes 19 $64,626 PY2024
+18 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.