This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Alabama

Taft-Hartley plan· Mobile, Alabama

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Mobile, Alabama, reporting $35.9M in assets, for 195 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$35.9M
Funded ratio
109.2%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$35.9M
Total assets, Sep 30, 2025 reported
Funded
109.2%
Oct 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Sep 30, 2025
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Sep 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 10.4%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.2%
  • Insurance company general account 26.2%
  • Registered investment companies 62.2%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
What changed
No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
10 readings
Total assets
$35.9M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
Plan assets
$29.8M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$35.9M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
Funded ratio
109.2% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Participants
195 Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Contributions
$3.8M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
Benefits paid
$257,374 Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
Net investment income
$6.1M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
Investment management fees
$19,310 Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
1 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Sep 30, 2025195Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$35.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • The Kba Group PC codes 10 $37,500 PY2024
  • Millette Administrators codes 13 $19,500 PY2024
  • Empower Annuity Insurance Company codes 64 $19,310 PY2024

+3 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+2 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX