This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 18 more commitments and 2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in New York
Corporate pension, based in Bethpage, New York, reporting $513M in assets, for 2,533 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $513M
- Funded ratio
- 91.0%
- Fund commitments
- 7
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- EB Temporary Investment3 commitments
- Bnym Mellon Db Nsl Large Cap Stock3 commitments
- Bnym-M Db Nsl Sc Sif3 commitments
- BNY Mellon15 commitments
- Legal and General3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- 103-12 investment entities 23.2%
- Common/collective trusts 65.5%
- Common stock 6.7%
- Principal Global Investors LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Bank of New York Mellon Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,na Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- BNY Mellon15 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Legal and General3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Income Research & Mgmt. Inc.plan years 2022
- Principal Global Investors LLCplan years 2024
- BNY Mellonplan years 2022
+1 more Schedule C manager
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$54.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$69.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,naaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$69.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | EB Temporary Investmentcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Pooled vehicles | $1.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Bnym Mellon Db Nsl Large Cap Stockcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Public equity | $175M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Bnym-M Db Nsl Sc Sifcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Pooled vehicles | $27.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+18 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,533 | $458M | $432M | 91.0% | $513M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,461 | $388M | $378M | 94.0% | $458M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,418 | $452M | $330M | 104.3% | $389M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC codes 11 15 16 17 50 65 $821,036 PY2024
- Income Research & Management codes 28 51 $241,612 PY2024
- Principal Real Estate Investors LLC codes 28 51 68 $176,130 PY2024
+46 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
+4 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+11 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.