This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 10 more managers, 40 more commitments and 8 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Minnesota

Taft-Hartley plan· Bloomington, Minnesota

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Bloomington, Minnesota, reporting $2.4B in assets, for 33,266 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$2.4B
Funded ratio
107.5%
Fund commitments
14
Managers
13
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Minnesota
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$2.4B
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
107.5%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
14
13 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.4%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.5%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 15.5%
  • 103-12 investment entities 4.5%
  • Common/collective trusts 48.4%
  • Pooled separate accounts 6.2%
  • Registered investment companies 10.7%
  • Common stock 12.2%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
13 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+10 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+13 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
13 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Blackrock$88.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2025Assets changed
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Ssga All Country World Ex-Us Integr$1.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Capital International, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Brandywine Global Investment Mgmt.askebsa.dol.gov

+8 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
43 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trustGreat Gray Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$54.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025CF Arrowstreet Intnatl Equ Awci Excollective trustArrowstreetPooled vehicles$280M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Bnym Mellon Afl-Cio Sl Stock Indexcollective trustBNY MellonPublic equity$228M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+40 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
40 readings
Total assets
$2.4B Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.1B (2024-12) · $2.0B (2023-12) · $1.8B (2022-12)
Plan assets
$2.1B Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.0B (2024-01) · $1.8B (2023-01) · $2.2B (2022-01)
Net assets
$2.4B Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.1B (2024-12) · $2.0B (2023-12) · $1.8B (2022-12)
Funded ratio
107.5% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
108.4% (2024-01) · 111.2% (2023-01) · 113.5% (2022-01)
Participants
33,266 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
31,233 (2024-01) · 30,860 (2023-01) · 31,499 (2022-01)
Contributions
$66.2M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$61.0M (2024-12) · $57.3M (2023-12) · $48.6M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$121M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$116M (2024-12) · $111M (2023-12) · $106M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$259M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$154M (2024-12) · $145M (2023-12) · -$337M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$4.6M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.9M (2024-12) · $4.2M (2023-12) · $6.3M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 202533,266Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$2.4B$370MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 202431,233Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$2.1B$236MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 202330,860Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$2.0B$235MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 202231,499Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.8B$189MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+164 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 7 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to managerAllocator commitments to a managerAllocator to real estate vehicle to manager

DFX traced 7 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

13 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source

+10 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+23 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX