This allocator's name and 1 more adviser

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Florida

Corporate pension· Vero Beach, Florida

Corporate pension, based in Vero Beach, Florida, for 484 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Funded ratio
134.8%
Fund commitments
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Changed investment consultant to BCG Pension Risk Consultants.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Florida
Funds committed to
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
not established
Total assets, Dec 31, 2023 reported
Funded
134.8%
Jan 1, 2022
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2022
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2022
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Pooled separate accounts 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
What changed
4 events
  • Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinference
    with BCG Pension Risk Consultantsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinference
    with Capfinancial Partners, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinference
    with Empower Annuity Insurance Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Assets changed
    down $7.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
1 row, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2022Massmutual US Govt Mny Mkt R5separate accountMassmutualPooled vehicles$7.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
17 readings
Total assets
$0 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$7.2M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$8.5M Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$0 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$7.2M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
134.8% Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Funding target
$6.4M Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Discount rate
5.22% Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Participants
484 Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
516 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$6.4M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$610,775 (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$6.7M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
-$1.4M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$20,500 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2023 to Dec 31, 2023484Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$0Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022516$8.5M$6.4M134.8%$7.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Empower Annuity Ins Co of America codes 17 $249,682 PY2023
  • Empower Annuity Ins Co of America codes 64 $76,200 PY2023
  • Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak codes 29 $69,083 PY2023

+8 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: assets, managers.

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX