This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 6 more commitments and 9 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Washington

Corporate pension· Spokane, Washington

Corporate pension, based in Spokane, Washington, for 365 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Funded ratio
100.5%
Fund commitments
7
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Changed investment consultant to Principal Global Investors LLC.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Washington
Funds committed to
All 7
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
not established
Total assets, Sep 16, 2025 reported
Funded
100.5%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
7
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.2%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 57.4%
  • U.S. Government securities 23.1%
  • Other investments 3.8%
  • Pooled separate accounts 1.9%
Consultants and advisers
6 firms

+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
14 events

+9 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
9 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$1.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$1.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Prin Largecap Growth I Sa-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$3.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
40 readings
Total assets
$0 Sep 16, 2025 reported Form 5500
$87.1M (2024-12) · $107M (2023-12) · $107M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$107M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$107M (2023-01) · $140M (2022-01)
Net assets
$0 Sep 16, 2025 reported Form 5500
$86.9M (2024-12) · $107M (2023-12) · $107M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
100.5% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
97.5% (2023-01) · 113.7% (2022-01)
Funding target
$111M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$118M (2023-01) · $119M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.12% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.07% (2023-01) · 5.35% (2022-01)
Participants
365 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
425 (2024-01) · 1,077 (2023-01) · 1,134 (2022-01)
Contributions
$1.2M Sep 16, 2025 reported Form 5500
$9.9M (2024-12) · $1.3M (2023-12) · $5.0M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$84.4M Sep 16, 2025 reported Form 5500
$30.6M (2024-12) · $11.0M (2023-12) · $11.6M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$86.9M Sep 16, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$20.1M (2024-12) · $7,528 (2023-12) · -$33.4M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$15,000 Sep 16, 2025 reported Form 5500
$33,875 (2024-12) · $20,000 (2023-12) · $19,822 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Sep 16, 2025365Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$0Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 2024425$107M$111M100.5%$87.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,077$107M$118M97.5%$107MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,134$140M$119M113.7%$107MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Agilis codes 11 50 $92,768 PY2025
  • Bankers Trust Company codes 21 50 $54,753 PY2025
  • Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $24,408 PY2025

+36 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: assets, managers.

Capital chain

This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

14 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source

+11 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+7 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX