This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in California
Corporate pension, based in SAN Diego, California, reporting $55.4M in assets, for 305 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $55.4M
- Funded ratio
- 120.6%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- AB Global Strategic Core Equity Ct1 commitment
- Alliance Bernstein, L.P.1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.0%
- U.S. Government securities 98.0%
- Ascensus Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- MG Trust Company DBA Matrix Trust Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Kravitz, LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Alliance Bernstein, L.P.1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$6.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$8.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$8.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 8 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | AB Global Strategic Core Equity Ctcollective trust | Alliance Bernstein, L.P. | Public equity | $5.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 305 | $49.4M | $41.0M | 120.6% | $55.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 296 | $41.4M | $34.2M | 121.2% | $49.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 283 | $42.7M | $33.0M | 129.3% | $41.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Kravitz, LLC codes 17 50 $81,525 PY2024
- MG Trust Company D/b/a Matrix Trust codes 15 21 57 59 60 61 62 63 64 $61,336 PY2024
- Matrix Financial Solutions (mfs) codes 15 57 59 60 61 62 63 64 $27,322 PY2024
+13 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-12-31source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+4 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.