This allocator's name and 23 more advisers
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, reporting $1.7B in assets, for 17,560 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.7B
- Funded ratio
- 87.4%
- Fund commitments
- 1
- Managers
- 16
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, LLC.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Prisa3 commitments
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 3.9%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 1.5%
- U.S. Government securities 7.8%
- Other investments 26.3%
- Pooled separate accounts 1.0%
- Registered investment companies 26.3%
- Common stock 23.8%
- Real estate (other than employer real property) 7.9%
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Westwood Global Investments Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Adams Street Partners Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+23 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Kanye Anderson Rudnickplan years 2024
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barneyplan years 2024
- Cleararc Capital, Inc.plan years 2024
+12 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$412Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$414Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $169Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prisaseparate account | Prudential Insurance Company of Ame | Pooled vehicles | $16.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Prisaseparate account | Prudential Insurance Company of Ame | Pooled vehicles | $20.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Prisaseparate account | Prudential Insurance Company of Ame | Pooled vehicles | $25.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 17,560 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.7B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $131M |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 17,581 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.2B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $82.9M |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 17,727 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.2B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | $82.6M |
- Carpenters Combined Funds Inc. codes 13 $1.7M PY2024
- Foundry Partners codes 51 $647,487 PY2024
- Eagle Capital Management LLC codes 51 $519,323 PY2024
+86 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+42 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.