This allocator's name, 2 more advisers and 6 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in New Jersey

Taft-Hartley plan· Mountainside, New Jersey

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Mountainside, New Jersey, reporting $202M in assets, for 1,989 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$202M
Funded ratio
78.5%
Fund commitments
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Sep 2024, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in New Jersey
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$202M
Total assets, Aug 31, 2025 reported
Funded
78.5%
Sep 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Aug 31, 2025
Commitments
3
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Aug 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 3.4%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 10.0%
  • U.S. Government securities 16.1%
  • Other investments 19.1%
  • Common/collective trusts 23.6%
  • Common stock 25.6%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 2.4%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+1 more Schedule C manager

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
2 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
9 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Aug 31, 2025ASB Labor Equity Index Fundcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyPublic equity$13.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Aug 31, 2025Bnym-M Db Nsl Intl Sifcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$17.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Aug 31, 2025EB Dv Non-Sl Broad Market Stock Indcollective trustBNY MellonPublic equity$16.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$202M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$190M (2024-08) · $170M (2023-08)
Plan assets
$196M Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$174M (2023-09) · $170M (2022-09)
Net assets
$202M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$189M (2024-08) · $170M (2023-08)
Funded ratio
78.5% Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
76.6% (2023-09) · 76.3% (2022-09)
Participants
1,989 Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,938 (2023-09) · 1,934 (2022-09)
Contributions
$12.1M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$10.7M (2024-08) · $10.2M (2023-08)
Benefits paid
$18.4M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$17.9M (2024-08) · $17.8M (2023-08)
Net investment income
$12.4M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$19.8M (2024-08) · $3.7M (2023-08)
Investment management fees
$495,356 Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$456,034 (2024-08) · $446,993 (2023-08)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Aug 31, 20251,989Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$202MNot disclosedNot disclosed$4.8M
2023 to Aug 31, 20241,938Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$190MNot disclosedNot disclosed$5.2M
2022 to Aug 31, 20231,934Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$170MNot disclosedNot disclosed$6.0M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+37 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Capital chain

This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

2 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Total assets changed
    2024-09-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2024-08-31source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+10 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX