This allocator's name, 1 more manager, 6 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in District of Columbia
Corporate pension, based in Washington, District of Columbia, reporting $506M in assets, for 2,343 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $506M
- Funded ratio
- 87.0%
- Fund commitments
- 4
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Oct 2025, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Russell 3000 Index Fund3 commitments
- EB Temporary Investment3 commitments
- Eafe Equity Index Fund2 commitments
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.3 commitments
- BNY Mellon3 commitments
- Blackrock2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 0.4%
- U.S. Government securities 4.5%
- Other investments 2.8%
- Common/collective trusts 16.4%
- Registered investment companies 75.8%
- Bank of New York Mellon Custodianthrough Oct 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Fidelity Investments Actuarythrough Oct 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.3 rows, latest Oct 31, 2025
- BNY Mellon3 rows, latest Oct 31, 2025
- Blackrock2 rows, latest Oct 31, 2025
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrock Insti. Trust Company, N.Aplan years
- Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.plan years
- Capital Guardianplan years 2023
+3 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Oct 31, 2025Assets changeddown $263Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Nov 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Oct 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Oct 31, 2024Holding started
- Oct 31, 2024Assets changed$195Maskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Oct 31, 2025 | Russell 3000 Index Fundcollective trust | Blackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. | Pooled vehicles | $37.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Oct 31, 2025 | Eafe Equity Index Fundcollective trust | Blackrock | Public equity | $20.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Oct 31, 2025 | EB Temporary Investmentcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Pooled vehicles | $24.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+6 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Oct 31, 2025 | 2,343 | $514M | $543M | 87.0% | $506M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Oct 31, 2024 | 2,484 | $489M | $529M | 90.0% | $769M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Oct 31, 2023 | 2,537 | $526M | $550M | 97.4% | $574M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Pimco codes 28 50 $1.1M PY2024
- Callan LLC codes 28 50 $35,497 PY2024
- Capital Guardian codes 28 50 $17,656 PY2024
+24 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-10-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-10-31source
- Funded status changed2023-11-01source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+9 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.