This allocator's name, 1 more manager, 6 more commitments and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in District of Columbia

Corporate pension· Washington, District of Columbia

Corporate pension, based in Washington, District of Columbia, reporting $506M in assets, for 2,343 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$506M
Funded ratio
87.0%
Fund commitments
4
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Oct 2025, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in District of Columbia
Funds committed to
All 4
Managers
All 4
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$506M
Total assets, Oct 31, 2025 reported
Funded
87.0%
Nov 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Oct 31, 2025
Commitments
4
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Oct 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 0.4%
  • U.S. Government securities 4.5%
  • Other investments 2.8%
  • Common/collective trusts 16.4%
  • Registered investment companies 75.8%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+3 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
6 events

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
9 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Oct 31, 2025Russell 3000 Index Fundcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Pooled vehicles$37.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Oct 31, 2025Eafe Equity Index Fundcollective trustBlackrockPublic equity$20.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Oct 31, 2025EB Temporary Investmentcollective trustBNY MellonPooled vehicles$24.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$506M Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$769M (2024-10) · $574M (2023-10)
Plan assets
$514M Nov 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$489M (2023-11) · $526M (2022-11)
Net assets
$506M Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$514M (2024-10) · $489M (2023-10)
Funded ratio
87.0% Nov 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
90.0% (2023-11) · 97.4% (2022-11)
Funding target
$543M Nov 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$529M (2023-11) · $550M (2022-11)
Discount rate
5.03% Nov 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
6.11% (2023-11) · 5.76% (2022-11)
Participants
2,343 Nov 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
2,484 (2023-11) · 2,537 (2022-11)
Contributions
$0 Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-10) · $0 (2023-10)
Benefits paid
$46.5M Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$55.0M (2024-10) · $44.1M (2023-10)
Net investment income
-$7.6M Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$25.0M (2024-10) · -$33.7M (2023-10)
Investment management fees
$1.2M Oct 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$961,463 (2024-10) · $1.6M (2023-10)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Oct 31, 20252,343$514M$543M87.0%$506MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Oct 31, 20242,484$489M$529M90.0%$769MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Oct 31, 20232,537$526M$550M97.4%$574MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+24 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-10-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-10-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-11-01source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+9 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX