This allocator's name and 5 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Hawaii
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Honolulu, Hawaii, reporting $90.7M in assets, for 3,742 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $90.7M
- Funded ratio
- 109.7%
- Fund commitments
- 2
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Earnest International Pooled Group2 commitments
- Earnest Partners Smid Cap Core Fund1 commitment
- Earnest Partners3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.8%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 18.3%
- U.S. Government securities 20.7%
- Other investments 0.3%
- 103-12 investment entities 8.6%
- Registered investment companies 0.1%
- Common stock 48.5%
- GYL Financial Synergies Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- First Hawaiian Bank Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Honolulu Actuarial Consultants Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Earnest Partners3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Earnest Partnersplan years 2024
- American Century Investment Mgmntplan years 2024
- Yousif Capital Managementplan years 2024
+4 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Yousif Capital Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith American Century Investment Mgmntaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Yousif Capital Managemenraskebsa.dol.gov
+5 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Earnest Partners Smid Cap Core Fundcollective trust | Earnest Partners | Pooled vehicles | $7.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Earnest International Pooled Group103 12 ie | Earnest Partners | Pooled vehicles | $7.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Earnest International Pooled Group103 12 ie | Earnest Partners | Pooled vehicles | $6.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 3,742 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $90.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 3,897 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $85.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 3,861 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $76.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Earnest Partners codes 28 68 $158,976 PY2024
- Pacific Administrators, Inc. codes 13 36 $147,633 PY2024
- First Hawaiian Bank codes 21 49 68 $73,165 PY2024
+33 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
+7 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+12 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.