This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 1 more manager, 45 more commitments and 2 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Illinois

Corporate pension· Lincolnshire, Illinois

Corporate pension, based in Lincolnshire, Illinois, reporting $56.5M in assets, for 966 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$56.5M
Funded ratio
107.2%
Fund commitments
18
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Aug 2025, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Illinois
Managers
All 4
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$56.5M
Total assets, Aug 31, 2025 reported
Funded
107.2%
Sep 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Aug 31, 2025
Commitments
18
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Aug 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 3.2%
  • 103-12 investment entities 5.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 91.1%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
7 events
  • Aug 31, 2025Holding endedinference
    with AON Hewitt Investment Consulting, I$468Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Aug 31, 2024Holding started
    with Nisa Ultra Long Treasury Cif$9.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Aug 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with AON Trust Company LLC$111Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Aug 31, 2024Holding started
    with AON Trust Company LLC$1.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Aug 31, 2024Holding started
    with Nisa Ultra Mid Treasury Cif$1.3Maskebsa.dol.gov

+2 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
48 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Aug 31, 2025Small Cap Equity Index Fundcollective trustAON Hewitt Investment Consulting, IPublic equity$857,651 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Aug 31, 202520+ Year U.S. Treasure Strips Indexcollective trustAON Trust Company LLCFixed income$2.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Aug 31, 2025AON Enhanced Liability Driven Invescollective trustAON Trust Company LLCPooled vehicles$1.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+45 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$56.5M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$57.0M (2024-08) · $61.2M (2023-08)
Plan assets
$57.0M Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$61.2M (2023-09) · $61.3M (2022-09)
Net assets
$56.5M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$57.0M (2024-08) · $61.2M (2023-08)
Funded ratio
107.2% Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
108.3% (2023-09) · 115.3% (2022-09)
Funding target
$53.2M Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$60.7M (2023-09) · $57.3M (2022-09)
Discount rate
5.37% Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.34% (2023-09) · 5.51% (2022-09)
Participants
966 Sep 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,286 (2023-09) · 1,282 (2022-09)
Contributions
$0 Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-08) · $0 (2023-08)
Benefits paid
$2.5M Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$11.5M (2024-08) · $1.7M (2023-08)
Net investment income
-$539,088 Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$4.2M (2024-08) · -$111,313 (2023-08)
Investment management fees
$69,003 Aug 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$56,308 (2024-08) · $71,807 (2023-08)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Aug 31, 2025966$57.0M$53.2M107.2%$56.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Aug 31, 20241,286$61.2M$60.7M108.3%$57.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Aug 31, 20231,282$61.3M$57.3M115.3%$61.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+66 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

7 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-08-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-08-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-08-31source

+4 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+8 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX