This allocator's name, 35 more commitments and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Missouri

Corporate pension· ST Louis, Missouri

Corporate pension, based in ST Louis, Missouri, reporting $26.2M in assets, for 302 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$26.2M
Funded ratio
93.7%
Fund commitments
14
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Missouri
Funds committed to
All 14
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$26.2M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
93.7%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
14
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Pooled separate accounts 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
6 events

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
38 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Prin Midcap Sep Acct-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$320,447 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Principal U.S. Property Sa-Zseparate accountPrincipalReal estate$583,678 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Prin Diversified Intl Sa-Zseparate accountPrincipalHedge / diversifiers$1.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+35 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$26.2M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$27.1M (2024-06) · $28.0M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$27.1M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$28.0M (2023-07) · $27.5M (2022-07)
Net assets
$26.2M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$27.1M (2024-06) · $28.0M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
93.7% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
101.7% (2023-07) · 97.3% (2022-07)
Funding target
$26.8M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$27.1M (2023-07) · $26.4M (2022-07)
Discount rate
5.22% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.20% (2023-07) · 5.38% (2022-07)
Participants
302 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
311 (2023-07) · 321 (2022-07)
Contributions
$0 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$219,500 (2024-06) · $737,000 (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$2.5M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.7M (2024-06) · $1.5M (2023-06)
Net investment income
-$930,713 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$923,170 (2024-06) · $570,677 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 2025302$27.1M$26.8M93.7%$26.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 2024311$28.0M$27.1M101.7%$27.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 2023321$27.5M$26.4M97.3%$28.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $16,389 PY2024
  • Principal Global Investors, LLC codes 27 50 $15,098 PY2024
  • Prin U.S. Property Sep Acct-R6 Sched. D P $583,678 PY2024

+49 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Capital chain

This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-06-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-06-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-06-30source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX