Retirement Plan for the Employees of Universal Machine Company of Pottstown, Inc.

Corporate pension· Stowe, Pennsylvania

Corporate pension, based in Stowe, Pennsylvania, reporting $86,803 in assets, for 126 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$86,803
Funded ratio
91.0%
Fund commitments
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Retirement Plan for the Employees of Universal Machine Company of Pottstown, Inc.
Funds committed to
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$86,803
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
91.0%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Universal Machine Company of Pottstown, Inc.
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Pooled separate accounts 4605.6%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
1 row, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Separate Account IIseparate accountAmerican United Life Insurance Co.Pooled vehicles$4.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
10 readings
Total assets
$86,803 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Plan assets
$5.4M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$91,916 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Funded ratio
91.0% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Funding target
$5.9M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Discount rate
5.01% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Participants
126 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
Contributions
$223,125 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Benefits paid
$6.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Net investment income
-$5.3M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
1 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024126$5.4M$5.9M91.0%$86,803Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • American United Life Insurance Co codes 15 38 64 66 67 PY2024
  • MML Investors Services Inc codes 16 70 PY2024
  • Separate Account II Sched. D P $4.0M PY2024

+1 more service provider

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 231513081-003
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Capital chain

Retirement Plan for the Employees of Universal Machine Company of Pottstown, Inc. sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX