This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 8 more managers, 30 more commitments and 4 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Arizona

Taft-Hartley plan· Phoenix, Arizona

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Phoenix, Arizona, reporting $124M in assets, for 1,495 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$124M
Funded ratio
102.7%
Fund commitments
13
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Arizona
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$124M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
102.7%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
13
1 manager on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.4%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.0%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 16.6%
  • 103-12 investment entities 25.3%
  • Common/collective trusts 55.5%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
11 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+8 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+6 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
9 events

+4 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
33 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025WTC - Cif International Contrariancollective trustWellington Trust Company, NaPooled vehicles$4.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Prudential Core Plus Bond Fundcollective trustPrudential Trust Co.Fixed income$6.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025William Blair Emerging Markets Leadcollective trustWilliam Blair Investment ManagementPublic equity$3.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+30 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$124M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$109M (2024-06) · $96.1M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$109M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$95.7M (2023-07) · $86.3M (2022-07)
Net assets
$124M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$109M (2024-06) · $95.7M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
102.7% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
98.6% (2023-07) · 94.7% (2022-07)
Participants
1,495 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,489 (2023-07) · 1,366 (2022-07)
Contributions
$10.7M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$8.2M (2024-06) · $6.7M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$7.5M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$6.8M (2024-06) · $6.3M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$15.0M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$12.8M (2024-06) · $9.4M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$507,765 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$467,641 (2024-06) · $507,468 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 20251,495Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$124M$20.6MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 20241,489Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$109M$17.0MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 20231,366Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$96.1M$11.4MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+79 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

9 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-06-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-06-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-06-30source

+6 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+14 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX