This allocator's name, 1 more manager and 24 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Wisconsin

Corporate pension· Racine, Wisconsin

Corporate pension, based in Racine, Wisconsin, reporting $156M in assets, for 1,691 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$156M
Funded ratio
100.6%
Fund commitments
9
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Wisconsin
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$156M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
100.6%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
9
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 5.3%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
  • Common/collective trusts 94.1%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
3 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
27 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Msci Acwi Equity Index Non-Lendablecollective trustBlackrock Institutional TrustPublic equity$9.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Ir&m Long Corporate Collective Fundcollective trustGlobal Trust Company - Ir&mPooled vehicles$48.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024WTW Gt Long Credit Fundcollective trustTowers Watson Investment Services,Private credit$41.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+24 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$156M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$161M (2023-12) · $158M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$161M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$158M (2023-01) · $205M (2022-01)
Net assets
$156M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$161M (2023-12) · $158M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
100.6% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
107.8% (2023-01) · 103.9% (2022-01)
Funding target
$138M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$127M (2023-01) · $117M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.17% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.31% (2023-01) · 5.50% (2022-01)
Participants
1,691 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,683 (2023-01) · 1,680 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$5.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$4.0M (2023-12) · $2.9M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$5.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.8M (2023-12) · -$46.9M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$373,000 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$235,000 (2023-12) · $300,000 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20241,691$161M$138M100.6%$156MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,683$158M$127M107.8%$161MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,680$205M$117M103.9%$158MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+51 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX