This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 1 more manager and 18 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Illinois

Taft-Hartley plan· Elmhurst, Illinois

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Elmhurst, Illinois, reporting $544M in assets, for 5,353 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$544M
Funded ratio
90.3%
Fund commitments
7
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jun 2024, Funded status changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Illinois
Funds committed to
All 7
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$544M
Total assets, May 31, 2025 reported
Funded
90.3%
Jun 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy May 31, 2025
Commitments
7
1 manager on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of May 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.2%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.7%
  • Other investments 2.5%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 5.0%
  • 103-12 investment entities 4.2%
  • Common/collective trusts 14.6%
  • Registered investment companies 71.8%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
3 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
21 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of May 31, 2025NIS High Yield Qp Fund, LLCcollective trustNational Investment Svcs of AmerFixed income$2.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2025NIS Core Fixed Income Qp Fund, LLCcollective trustNational Investment Svcs of AmerFixed income$50.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2025NIS Total Absolute Return Qp Fundcollective trustNational Investment Svcs of AmerHedge / diversifiers$5.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+18 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$544M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$507M (2024-05) · $453M (2023-05)
Plan assets
$507M Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$452M (2023-06) · $464M (2022-06)
Net assets
$543M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$507M (2024-05) · $452M (2023-05)
Funded ratio
90.3% Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
87.0% (2023-06) · 87.7% (2022-06)
Participants
5,353 Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5,450 (2023-06) · 5,531 (2022-06)
Contributions
$25.9M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$26.2M (2024-05) · $24.6M (2023-05)
Benefits paid
$34.7M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$33.8M (2024-05) · $32.4M (2023-05)
Net investment income
$36.6M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$54.3M (2024-05) · -$11.7M (2023-05)
Investment management fees
$621,993 May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$636,345 (2024-05) · $541,832 (2023-05)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to May 31, 20255,353Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$544M$27.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to May 31, 20245,450Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$507M$30.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to May 31, 20235,531Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$453M$35.1MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+85 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 12 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 12 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2024-06-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2024-06-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2024-05-31source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+10 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX