This allocator's name, 11 more managers, 31 more commitments and 14 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in New Jersey
Corporate pension, based in Franklin Lakes, New Jersey, reporting $1.6B in assets, for 23,384 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.6B
- Funded ratio
- 80.4%
- Fund commitments
- 19
- Managers
- 9
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Sep 2025, Holding started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Russell 1000 Index Nl Fund3 commitments
- Wtc-Ctf Emerging Local Debt3 commitments
- State Street Msci Eafe Index Non-Le3 commitments
- Wellington Trust Company, Na6 commitments
- Goldman Sachs Trust Company4 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.8%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 9.4%
- U.S. Government securities 10.9%
- Other investments 0.1%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 3.7%
- 103-12 investment entities 1.0%
- Common/collective trusts 60.2%
- Pooled separate accounts 4.3%
- Common stock 1.4%
- Pinebridge Investments LLC Actuarythrough Sep 30, 2024 Form 5500
- Northern Trust Co. Custodianthrough Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Actuarythrough Sep 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Wellington Trust Company, Na6 rows, latest Sep 30, 2025
- Goldman Sachs Trust Company4 rows, latest Sep 30, 2025
- State Street Global Advisors Trust3 rows, latest Sep 30, 2025
+11 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dwsplan years
- Axiom Investors, LLCplan years
- Goldman Sachsplan years
+11 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Sep 30, 2025Holding started
- Sep 30, 2025Holding started
- Sep 30, 2025Holding started
- Sep 30, 2025Holding endedinference
- Sep 30, 2025Holding started
+14 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Sep 30, 2025 | Russell 1000 Index Nl Fundcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust | Pooled vehicles | $290M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Sep 30, 2025 | Wtc-Cif II Opp Emerging Mrk Dt S1 Pcollective trust | Wellington Trust Company, Na | Pooled vehicles | $10.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Sep 30, 2025 | Voya Private Credit Trust Fundcollective trust | Voya Investment Trust Co. | Private credit | $30.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+31 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Sep 30, 2025 | 23,384 | $1.7B | $1.8B | 80.4% | $1.6B | $58.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Sep 30, 2024 | 24,610 | $1.5B | $1.8B | 80.5% | $1.7B | $23.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Sep 30, 2023 | 25,768 | $1.5B | $1.8B | 80.5% | $1.5B | $19.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Goldman Sachs Asset Management codes 28 51 56 68 $2.7M PY2024
- Northern Trust Company codes 19 21 28 33 50 51 52 62 71 $819,739 PY2024
- Wellington Trust Company codes 28 51 $82,131 PY2024
+66 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2025-09-30source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-09-30source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2025-09-30source
+16 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+19 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.