This allocator's name, 1 more manager, 8 more commitments and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Illinois

Corporate pension· Glenview, Illinois

Corporate pension, based in Glenview, Illinois, for 1,819 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Funded ratio
172.3%
Fund commitments
7
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Illinois
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
not established
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
172.3%
Jan 1, 2022
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2023
Commitments
7
3 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2023
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 38.0%
  • U.S. Government securities 6.5%
  • Common/collective trusts 55.3%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+2 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
6 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,naaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Assets changed
    down $178Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
    with Towers Watson Investment Services,$38.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
    with Towers Watson Investment Services,$21.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
    with Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,na$3.2Maskebsa.dol.gov

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
11 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2023Ir+m Intermediate Corp Collective Fcollective trustIncome Research + ManagementPooled vehicles$39.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Intermed US Gov Bond Indexcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyFixed income$18.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Willis Towers Watson Group Trust Glcollective trustTowers Watson Investment Services,Pooled vehicles$7.1M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+8 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
22 readings
Total assets
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$178M (2023-12) · $284M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$371M Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$178M (2023-12) · $284M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
172.3% Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Funding target
$215M Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Discount rate
5.44% Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Participants
1,819 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
4,213 (2023-01) · 4,315 (2022-01)
Benefits paid
$174M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$119M (2023-12) · $9.8M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$178M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
-$106M (2023-12) · -$86.3M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$13,943 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$45,976 (2023-12) · $121,038 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20241,819Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$0Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20234,213Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$178MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20224,315$371M$215M172.3%$284MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+35 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: assets.

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+10 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX