This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 1 more manager, 7 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Missouri
Corporate pension, based in ST. Louis, Missouri, reporting $525M in assets, for 5,416 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $525M
- Funded ratio
- 96.3%
- Fund commitments
- 4
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Aon.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Columbia Trust US High Yld Bnd Fd a3 commitments
- Ts&w Int'l Large Cap Equity Trust3 commitments
- GS Ct Long Treasury Strips Fund3 commitments
- Ameriprise Trust Company3 commitments
- Thompson, Siegel & Walmsley, Inc3 commitments
- Goldman Sachs Trust Company3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 41.4%
- U.S. Government securities 3.8%
- Other investments 3.9%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 13.3%
- Common/collective trusts 8.4%
- Registered investment companies 20.2%
- Aon Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Mercer Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- US Bank Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Ameriprise Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Thompson, Siegel & Walmsley, Inc3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Goldman Sachs Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Ameriprise Trust Companyplan years
- Thompson, Siegel & Walmsley, Incplan years
- Goldman Sachs Asset Managementplan years 2022
+1 more Schedule C manager
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Aonaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed8 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Regions Bankaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 19 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Columbia Trust US High Yld Bnd Fd acollective trust | Ameriprise Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $11.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Ts&w Int'l Large Cap Equity Trustcollective trust | Thompson, Siegel & Walmsley, Inc | Public equity | $21.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | GS Ct Long Treasury Strips Fundcollective trust | Goldman Sachs Trust Company | Fixed income | $11.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+7 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 5,416 | $547M | $547M | 96.3% | $525M | $70.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 6,224 | $530M | $522M | 88.0% | $550M | $73.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 6,502 | $723M | $581M | 106.8% | $533M | $93.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Goldman Sachs Asset Management codes 28 51 $690,321 PY2024
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC codes 11 16 50 70 $611,494 PY2024
- Mercer Investment Consulting codes 27 28 51 $246,778 PY2024
+33 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 8 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 8 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+10 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.