This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 6 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Taft-Hartley plan, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $83.7M in assets, for 3,589 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $83.7M
- Funded ratio
- 110.1%
- Fund commitments
- 3
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Longview Broad Market 3000 Index Fu3 commitments
- Loomis Sayles All Cap Growth Trust3 commitments
- Principal U.S. Property Sa-Z3 commitments
- Amalgamated Bank3 commitments
- Loomis Sayles3 commitments
- Principal3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.9%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 6.0%
- Common/collective trusts 35.3%
- Registered investment companies 55.2%
- Common stock 2.0%
- Health Management Systems, Inc. Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Gallagher Fiduciary Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- The Segal Co. (eastern States) Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Amalgamated Bank3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Loomis Sayles3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Principal3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Hamilton Lane GP X LLCplan years 2024
- Hamilton Laneplan years 2023
- Seiplan years 2022
+1 more Schedule C manager
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$8.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Seiaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Health Management Systems, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedwith Hamilton Laneaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$8.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Longview Broad Market 3000 Index Fucollective trust | Amalgamated Bank | Pooled vehicles | $15.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Loomis Sayles All Cap Growth Trustcollective trust | Loomis Sayles | Pooled vehicles | $7.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Principal U.S. Property Sa-Zseparate account | Principal | Real estate | $6.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+6 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 3,589 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $83.7M | $5.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 3,570 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $77.5M | $3.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 3,547 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $68.8M | $3.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Building Service 32bj Health Fund codes 10 14 50 $302,109 PY2024
- Gallagher Fiduciary Advisors, LLC codes 27 50 $65,000 PY2024
- The Segal Company codes 11 16 50 $62,540 PY2024
+48 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+11 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.