This allocator's name and 4 more advisers
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Wisconsin
Corporate pension, based in Neenah, Wisconsin, reporting $90.6M in assets, for 233 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $90.6M
- Funded ratio
- 114.6%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.5%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 52.7%
- U.S. Government securities 22.7%
- Registered investment companies 23.5%
- Sawgrass Asset Management LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Palisade Capital Management LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Capfinancial Partners, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed10 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changeddown $45.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changeddown $45.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 9 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $37.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 233 | $88.8M | $52.6M | 114.6% | $90.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 571 | $134M | $106M | 105.1% | $88.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 585 | $172M | $101M | 113.8% | $134M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Mccready and Keene, Inc. codes 27 51 $103,843 PY2024
- Capfinancial Partners, LLC codes 27 51 $61,540 PY2024
- Principal Financial Group Inc codes 15 27 50 51 60 63 $59,406 PY2024
+21 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+9 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.