3 more advisers, 4 more managers, 27 more commitments and 5 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Teamsters' Local 301 Pension Plan

Taft-Hartley plan· Waukegan, Illinois

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Waukegan, Illinois, reporting $484M in assets, for 2,835 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$484M
Funded ratio
110.3%
Fund commitments
9
Managers
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Innovative Software Solutions, Inc. no longer appears on Teamsters' Local 301 Pension Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2025 vs 2024).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Teamsters' Local 301 Pension Plan
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$484M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
110.3%
Jan 1, 2025
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
9
5 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Trustees of Teamsters Local 301
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.7%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
  • Insurance company general account 1.0%
  • Other investments 7.7%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 0.0%
  • 103-12 investment entities 12.6%
  • Common/collective trusts 40.7%
  • Pooled separate accounts 0.4%
  • Registered investment companies 28.2%
  • Common stock 7.3%
Consultants and advisers
6 firms

+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
7 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+4 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+2 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
10 events
  • Dec 31, 2025Consultant changedinference
    Innovative Software Solutions, Inc. no longer appears on Teamsters' Local 301 Pension Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2025 vs 2024)
    with Innovative Software Solutions, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Teamsters' Local 301 Pension Plan funded ratio 105.7% -> 108.5% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
    Teamsters' Local 301 Pension Plan no longer reports Institutional Large Cap Core Equity (last held $53M at 2022-12-31; absent from the 2023-12-31 filing)
    with Institutional Large Cap Core Equityaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding started
    Teamsters' Local 301 Pension Plan first reports an interest in Intech Collective Investment Trust (SEI Trust Company): $31M at 2023-12-31
    with SEI Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding started
    Teamsters' Local 301 Pension Plan first reports an interest in Ullico Infrastructure Tax Exempt Fu (Ullico Investment Advisors): $22M at 2023-12-31
    with Ullico Investment Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov

+5 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
30 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2025NIS Core Fixed Income Qp Fund, LLCcollective trustNational Investment Svcs of AmerFixed income$93.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Credit Suisse Floating Rate Trustcollective trustWilmington TrustPrivate credit$19.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2025Neuberger Berman U.S. Equity Index103 12 ieNeuberger BermanPublic equity$36.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+27 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
40 readings
Total assets
$484M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$452M (2024-12) · $429M (2023-12) · $404M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$452M Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
$429M (2024-01) · $404M (2023-01) · $459M (2022-01)
Net assets
$484M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$452M (2024-12) · $429M (2023-12) · $404M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
110.3% Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
108.5% (2024-01) · 105.7% (2023-01) · 104.8% (2022-01)
Participants
2,835 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
2,818 (2024-01) · 2,806 (2023-01) · 2,779 (2022-01)
Contributions
$15.4M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$13.9M (2024-12) · $12.8M (2023-12) · $12.1M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$28.3M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$27.6M (2024-12) · $26.6M (2023-12) · $26.0M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$31.8M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$23.1M (2024-12) · $24.9M (2023-12) · -$55.4M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$1.7M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.9M (2024-12) · $1.5M (2023-12) · $1.3M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 20252,835Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$484M$16,429Not disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 20242,818Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$452M$16,429Not disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20232,806Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$429M$16,429Not disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20222,779Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$404M$22,796Not disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+92 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 366492992-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Teamsters' Local 301 Pension Plan sits on 20 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 20 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

10 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source

+7 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+15 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX