This allocator's name, 4 more advisers, 1 more manager, 11 more commitments and 2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Arizona
Corporate pension, based in Phoenix, Arizona, reporting $3.1B in assets, for 15,219 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $3.1B
- Funded ratio
- 90.2%
- Fund commitments
- 5
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Alterity Group LLC.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- State St S&p 500 Flagship Sec Lendi3 commitments
- South Lasalle Intrnational Equities3 commitments
- Emerging Markets Trust3 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company5 commitments
- Columbia Asset Management3 commitments
- Morgan Stanley3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.8%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.3%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 17.7%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 30.3%
- U.S. Government securities 19.4%
- Other investments 4.1%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 0.3%
- Common/collective trusts 17.2%
- Registered investment companies 4.1%
- Common stock 3.7%
- Mercer Investments LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Alterity Group LLC Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Ameriprise Financial, Inc Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company5 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Columbia Asset Management3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Morgan Stanley3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Morgan Stanley & Co Incplan years
- Morgan Stanleyplan years
- Ameriprise Financial, Incplan years 2023
+11 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith Alterity Group LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Wellington Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Mercer Investments LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Alterity Group LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | State St S&p 500 Flagship Sec Lendicollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $252M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | South Lasalle Intrnational Equitiescollective trust | Columbia Asset Management | Public equity | $81.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Emerging Markets Trustcollective trust | Morgan Stanley | Public equity | $52.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+11 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 15,219 | $2.8B | $2.8B | 90.2% | $3.1B | $8.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 14,935 | $2.8B | $2.8B | 88.6% | $3.3B | $11.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 14,757 | $3.8B | $2.7B | 108.1% | $3.2B | $13.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- JP Morgan Investment Mgmt codes 27 28 50 51 $1.3M PY2024
- Nisa Investment Advisors LLC codes 28 51 $1.3M PY2024
- Fidelity Inv Inst Ops Co codes 15 50 $960,523 PY2024
+69 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 16 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 16 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
+4 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+22 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.