This allocator's name and 1 more adviser

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Georgia

Corporate pension· Atlanta, Georgia

Corporate pension, based in Atlanta, Georgia, reporting $285M in assets, for 4,347 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$285M
Funded ratio
97.8%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$285M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
97.8%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Registered investment companies 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
What changed
3 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
32 readings
Total assets
$285M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$259M (2023-12) · $257M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$259M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$257M (2023-01) · $358M (2022-01)
Net assets
$285M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$259M (2023-12) · $257M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
97.8% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
94.1% (2023-01) · 114.8% (2022-01)
Funding target
$252M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$262M (2023-01) · $266M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.09% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.16% (2023-01) · 5.33% (2022-01)
Participants
4,347 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
4,495 (2023-01) · 4,649 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$22.2M (2023-12) · $22.6M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$25.9M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.1M (2023-12) · -$101M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$1.5M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$114,705 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20244,347$259M$252M97.8%$285MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20234,495$257M$262M94.1%$259MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20224,649$358M$266M114.8%$257MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Pbgc- US Treasury Nyc codes 11 $797,392 PY2024
  • Towers Watson codes 11 14 16 17 70 $443,161 PY2024
  • Vanguard codes 21 28 59 60 $279,090 PY2024

+9 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX