This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in New Jersey

Taft-Hartley plan· West Trenton, New Jersey

Taft-Hartley plan, based in West Trenton, New Jersey, reporting $598,960 in assets, for 734 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$598,960
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Total assets changed.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$598,960
Total assets, Dec 31, 2025 reported
Funded
not on record
not filed
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2025
Commitments
0
1 manager on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 99.5%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
  • Cbiz Ris Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
1 event
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
24 readings
Total assets
$598,960 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$973,982 (2024-12) · $985,898 (2023-12) · $930,207 (2022-12)
Net assets
$572,134 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$954,313 (2024-12) · $967,331 (2023-12) · $905,557 (2022-12)
Participants
734 Jan 1, 2025 reported Form 5500
754 (2024-01) · 805 (2023-01) · 855 (2022-01)
Contributions
$2.6M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.1M (2024-12) · $2.4M (2023-12) · $3.3M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$3.1M Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.2M (2024-12) · $3.3M (2023-12) · $3.5M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$382,179 Dec 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$13,018 (2024-12) · $61,774 (2023-12) · -$14,028 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
4 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2025 to Dec 31, 2025734Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$598,960Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Dec 31, 2024754Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$973,982Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023805Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$985,898Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022855Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$930,207Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • IE Shaffer & Co codes 13 51 $57,795 PY2025
  • Larry Magarik codes 20 50 $25,040 PY2025
  • Cohen, Weiss, & Simon LLP codes 29 50 $21,267 PY2025

+14 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: funded ratio, fund commitments.

Record history

1 dated event on the change ledger, latest first
  • Total assets changed
    2025-12-31source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX