This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Massachusetts
Corporate pension, based in Boston, Massachusetts, for 126 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Funded ratio
- 99.9%
- Fund commitments
- 1
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Agilis Long Credit Fund1 commitment
- Agilis Partners LLC1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.0%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.8%
- U.S. Government securities 25.5%
- Common/collective trusts 58.7%
- Registered investment companies 13.0%
- Gallagher Fiduciary Advisors Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Agilis Partners LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Gallagher Benefit Services, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Agilis Partners LLC1 row, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Agilis Partners LLCplan years
- Dec 31, 2025Assets changeddown $4.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Agilis Long Credit Fundcollective trust | Agilis Partners LLC | Private credit | $2.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 126 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 129 | $5.3M | $5.4M | 99.9% | $4.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Gallagher Benefit Services, Inc. codes 11 51 $166,125 PY2025
- Agilis Partners LLC codes 11 51 $81,001 PY2025
- Inst. High Grade Long Credit Cit Sched. D C PY2025
+3 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets.
Record history
- Total assets changed2025-12-31source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.