This allocator's name and 6 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Ohio

Taft-Hartley plan· Maumee, Ohio

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Maumee, Ohio, reporting $62.7M in assets, for 526 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$62.7M
Funded ratio
114.9%
Fund commitments
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Ohio
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$62.7M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
114.9%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
3
none on the tape
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.2%
  • Insurance company general account 1.7%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 7.3%
  • Common/collective trusts 50.3%
  • Pooled separate accounts 1.1%
  • Registered investment companies 38.5%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
9 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Separate Account 174separate accountAetna Life Insurance CompanyPooled vehicles$665,020 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Longview Broad Market 3000 Index Fucollective trustAmalgamated BankPooled vehicles$27.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trustNEW Tower Trust CompanyReal estate$3.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$62.7M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$57.1M (2024-06) · $52.4M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$57.0M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$52.4M (2023-07) · $49.7M (2022-07)
Net assets
$62.6M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$57.0M (2024-06) · $52.4M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
114.9% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
113.7% (2023-07) · 111.8% (2022-07)
Participants
526 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
526 (2023-07) · 524 (2022-07)
Contributions
$2.8M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.4M (2024-06) · $2.0M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$3.4M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.2M (2024-06) · $3.3M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$5.6M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.6M (2024-06) · $2.7M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$86,430 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$73,386 (2024-06) · $54,265 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 2025526Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$62.7M$4.6MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 2024526Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$57.1M$4.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 2023524Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$52.4M$3.1MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+27 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Capital chain

This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX