This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in New Jersey

Corporate pension· Vineland, New Jersey

Corporate pension, based in Vineland, New Jersey, reporting $9.7M in assets, for 109 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$9.7M
Funded ratio
101.5%
Fund commitments
1
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. No dated change on record yet.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in New Jersey
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$9.7M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
101.5%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
1
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Insurance company general account 91.7%
  • Pooled separate accounts 8.3%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Dryden S&p 500 Indexseparate accountEmpower Annuity Insurance CompanyPooled vehicles$809,393 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Dryden S&p 500 Indexseparate accountDryden Capital, LLCPooled vehicles$647,803 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Dryden S&p 500 Indexseparate accountDryden Capital, LLCPooled vehicles$513,170 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$9.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$9.7M (2023-12) · $9.7M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$9.7M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$9.7M (2023-01) · $9.7M (2022-01)
Net assets
$9.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$9.7M (2023-12) · $9.7M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
101.5% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
101.1% (2023-01) · 101.2% (2022-01)
Funding target
$6.6M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$6.7M (2023-01) · $6.6M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.17% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.25% (2023-01) · 5.42% (2022-01)
Participants
109 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
112 (2023-01) · 115 (2022-01)
Contributions
$7,935 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$8,442 (2023-12) · $309,204 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$384,971 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$368,150 (2023-12) · $399,503 (2022-12)
Net investment income
$52,068 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$41,566 (2023-12) · -$53,758 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024109$9.7M$6.6M101.5%$9.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023112$9.7M$6.7M101.1%$9.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022115$9.7M$6.6M101.2%$9.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Great West Life & Annuity Ins. Co. codes 13 50 $12,730 PY2024
  • Dryden S&p 500 Index Sched. D P $809,393 PY2024
  • Milliman, Inc. codes 11 PY2024

+6 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX