This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 4 more commitments and 2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in New Jersey
Corporate pension, based in Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, reporting $836M in assets, for 8,742 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $836M
- Funded ratio
- 84.5%
- Fund commitments
- 3
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Legal & General Long Duration U.S.3 commitments
- NT Collective Short Term Investment3 commitments
- Stone Harbor Emerging Markets Debt1 commitment
- Legal and General3 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 commitments
- Stone Harbor Investment Partners LP1 commitment
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 20.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 0.2%
- U.S. Government securities 38.5%
- Other investments 9.2%
- Common/collective trusts 15.7%
- Registered investment companies 4.9%
- Common stock 8.6%
- Preferred stock 0.0%
- Russell Investments Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Towers Watson Pennsylvania, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Legal and General3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Stone Harbor Investment Partners LP1 row, latest Dec 31, 2022
- Stone Harbor Investment Partners LPplan years 2022
- Msci Incplan years 2024
- Pacific Investmt Management Co LLCplan years 2022
+8 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Msci Incaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Stone Harbor Investment Partners LPaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed2 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith State Street Global Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Legal & General Long Duration U.S.collective trust | Legal and General | Fixed income | $123M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective Short Term Investmentcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Cash | $11.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Legal & General Long Duration U.S.collective trust | Legal and General | Fixed income | $132M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+4 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 8,742 | $800M | $757M | 84.5% | $836M | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 9,135 | $798M | $800M | 82.0% | $893M | $563,445 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 9,550 | $1.1B | $837M | 103.3% | $901M | $21.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Fidelity Institutional Operations codes 13 15 $561,007 PY2024
- Pacific Investment Management Compa codes 51 $263,428 PY2024
- Univest Company B.V. codes 51 $255,115 PY2024
+57 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
+4 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+17 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.