This allocator's name and 2 more advisers

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Pennsylvania

Corporate pension· Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Corporate pension, based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, reporting $264M in assets, for 4,129 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$264M
Funded ratio
108.1%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Aug 2023, Funded status changed.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$264M
Total assets, Jul 31, 2025 reported
Funded
108.1%
Aug 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jul 31, 2025
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jul 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Master trust investment accounts 99.8%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
What changed
2 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
31 readings
Total assets
$264M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$276M (2024-07) · $281M (2023-07)
Plan assets
$276M Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$281M (2023-08) · $322M (2022-08)
Net assets
$264M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$276M (2024-07) · $281M (2023-07)
Funded ratio
108.1% Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
109.9% (2023-08) · 113.3% (2022-08)
Funding target
$254M Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$279M (2023-08) · $291M (2022-08)
Discount rate
5.21% Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.13% (2023-08) · 5.28% (2022-08)
Participants
4,129 Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
4,351 (2023-08) · 4,604 (2022-08)
Contributions
$0 Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$0 (2024-07) · $0 (2023-07)
Benefits paid
$27.9M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$28.9M (2024-07) · $31.3M (2023-07)
Net investment income
-$12.0M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$5.0M (2024-07) · -$26.4M (2023-07)
Investment management fees
$4,220 Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jul 31, 20254,129$276M$254M108.1%$264MNot disclosed$264MNot disclosed
2023 to Jul 31, 20244,351$281M$279M109.9%$276MNot disclosed$276MNot disclosed
2022 to Jul 31, 20234,604$322M$291M113.3%$281MNot disclosed$281MNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+18 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

Record history

2 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-08-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-08-01source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX