This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 3 more commitments and 6 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in California
Corporate pension, based in Costa Mesa, California, reporting $2.6B in assets, for 23,474 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $2.6B
- Funded ratio
- 107.8%
- Fund commitments
- 2
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to J.P. Morgan Investment Management.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Harding Loevner International Equit3 commitments
- Equity Index Fund3 commitments
- Harding Loevner LP3 commitments
- Wells Fargo3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 24.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 0.6%
- U.S. Government securities 17.6%
- Other investments 4.0%
- Common/collective trusts 25.9%
- Registered investment companies 7.1%
- Common stock 20.2%
- J.P. Morgan Investment Management Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Mercer Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A. Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Harding Loevner LP3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Wells Fargo3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Harding Loevner LPplan years
- J.P. Morgan Investment Managementplan years 2024
- Legg Mason, Inc and Subsidiariesplan years 2023
+8 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Alliance Bernstein, L.P.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Neuberger Bermanaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith J.P. Morgan Investment Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,naaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Blackrock Financial Management, Incaskebsa.dol.gov
+6 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Harding Loevner International Equitcollective trust | Harding Loevner LP | Pooled vehicles | $97.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Equity Index Fundcollective trust | Wells Fargo | Public equity | $581M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Harding Loevner International Equitcollective trust | Harding Loevner LP | Pooled vehicles | $105M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 23,474 | $2.6B | $2.3B | 107.8% | $2.6B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 22,302 | $2.3B | $2.2B | 105.7% | $2.6B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 21,718 | $2.8B | $2.0B | 121.6% | $2.3B | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- this allocator codes 14 $1.1M PY2024
- Neuberger Berman Inv. Advisers LLC codes 51 68 $830,160 PY2024
- Geneva Capital Management, LLC codes 51 68 $688,676 PY2024
+47 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Manager relationship started2023-12-31source
+8 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+17 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.