This allocator's name, 5 more managers, 20 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Oregon
Corporate pension, based in Springfield, Oregon, reporting $62,829 in assets, for 339 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $62,829
- Funded ratio
- 103.5%
- Fund commitments
- 13
- Managers
- 8
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Large Cap Growth Index Cit N2 commitments
- Liability Driven Solution Cit I2 commitments
- Liability Driven Solution Cit II2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 100.0%
- USI Consulting Group Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Principal Trust Co. Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Blackrock8 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- Wells Fargo2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- T Rowe Price2 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
+5 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Causewayplan years
- Alliancebernstein L.P.plan years
- Mfsplan years
+5 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changeddown $21.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 17 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Large Cap Growth Index Cit Ncollective trust | Blackrock | Public equity | $748,520 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Liability Driven Solution Cit Icollective trust | Wells Fargo | Pooled vehicles | $12.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Liability Driven Solution Cit IIcollective trust | SEI Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $3.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+20 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 339 | $21.7M | $22.5M | 103.5% | $62,829 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 380 | $23.5M | $25.3M | 102.2% | $21.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 384 | $31.0M | $25.3M | 118.9% | $23.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- USI Consulting Group codes 11 17 50 $144,573 PY2024
- Principal Trust Company codes 15 19 21 38 50 62 $46,133 PY2024
- Moss Adams codes 10 50 $34,286 PY2024
+46 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+11 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.