This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 6 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in New Jersey
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Parsippany, New Jersey, reporting $718M in assets, for 4,359 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $718M
- Funded ratio
- 98.5%
- Fund commitments
- 3
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- this allocator3 commitments
- Russell 1000 Growth Index Fund3 commitments
- Loomis Sayles World Bond Trust3 commitments
- Chevy Chase Trust Company3 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 commitments
- Loomis Sayles Trust Company3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 2.2%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 15.5%
- U.S. Government securities 13.8%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 10.4%
- Common/collective trusts 18.3%
- Registered investment companies 17.8%
- Common stock 21.3%
- Preferred stock 0.0%
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Keystone 74 Benefits and Admin Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Cbiz Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Chevy Chase Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Loomis Sayles Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Chevy Chaseplan years
- Chevy Chase Trust Companyplan years
- Dolan Mceniry Capital Mgt LLCplan years 2023
+10 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed5 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$64.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$63.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 20 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $92.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | this allocatorcollective trust | Chevy Chase Trust Company | Public equity | $74.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Russell 1000 Growth Index Fundcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $22.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Loomis Sayles World Bond Trustcollective trust | Loomis Sayles Trust Company | Fixed income | $34.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+6 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 4,359 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $718M | $74.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 4,307 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $672M | $77.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 4,229 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $608M | $61.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- WCM Focused Intl Growth Fund, LP codes 28 51 $394,920 PY2024
- IE Shaffer and Company codes 14 $345,766 PY2024
- Lazard Asset Management codes 28 51 $261,182 PY2024
+59 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+18 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.