This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Illinois

Taft-Hartley plan· Alsip, Illinois

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Alsip, Illinois, reporting $2.7B in assets, for 19,764 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$2.7B
Funded ratio
112.8%
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Total assets changed.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$2.7B
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
112.8%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
0
1 manager on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Master trust investment accounts 99.1%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
10 managers on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+7 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
5 events
  • Jun 30, 2025Assets changed
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with 50 South Capital Advisors, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Baille Giffordaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with J.P. Morgan Investment Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jul 1, 2023Funded status changed
    down 6 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$2.7B Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.4B (2024-06) · $2.2B (2023-06)
Plan assets
$2.4B Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.2B (2023-07) · $2.1B (2022-07)
Net assets
$2.7B Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.4B (2024-06) · $2.2B (2023-06)
Funded ratio
112.8% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
113.0% (2023-07) · 119.2% (2022-07)
Participants
19,764 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
19,738 (2023-07) · 19,431 (2022-07)
Contributions
$135M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$131M (2024-06) · $122M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$136M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$130M (2024-06) · $123M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$266M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$184M (2024-06) · $131M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$4.4M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.9M (2024-06) · $4.3M (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 202519,764Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$2.7BNot disclosed$2.7BNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 202419,738Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$2.4BNot disclosed$2.4BNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 202319,431Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$2.2BNot disclosed$2.2BNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+36 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments.

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-07-01source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2024-12-31source

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+13 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX