This allocator's name and 1 more adviser
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Connecticut
Corporate pension, based in Stamford, Connecticut, reporting $959M in assets, for 22,622 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $959M
- Funded ratio
- 90.6%
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Master trust investment accounts 100.0%
- Prudential Insurance Company of Ame Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Nisa Investment Advisors, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Northern Trust Co.plan years 2022
- Pacific Investmt Management Co LLCplan years 2022
- Goldman Sachs Asset Managementplan years 2022
+2 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changeddown $203Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changeddown 15 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changeddown $395Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 22,622 | $1.2B | $1.1B | 90.6% | $959M | Not disclosed | $959M | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 23,671 | $1.5B | $1.2B | 105.2% | $1.2B | Not disclosed | $1.2B | Not disclosed |
- Willis Towers Watson codes 11 17 50 $3.1M PY2024
- Northern Trust Company codes 12 50 52 68 $726,730 PY2024
- Pacific Investment Management Co. codes 28 51 68 $692,648 PY2024
+24 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2024-12-31source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+10 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.