This allocator's name and 1 more adviser
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Kansas
Corporate pension, based in Leawood, Kansas, reporting $53.1M in assets, for 1,275 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $53.1M
- Funded ratio
- 88.5%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Jpmcb Strategic Property Fund3 commitments
- J.P. Morgan Chase3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Common/collective trusts 7.1%
- Registered investment companies 91.6%
- Jpmorgan Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Alan Biller and Associates Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Transamerica Retirement Solutions Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- J.P. Morgan Chase3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 19 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $23.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Jpmcb Strategic Property Fundcollective trust | J.P. Morgan Chase | Real estate | $3.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Jpmcb Strategic Property Fundcollective trust | J.P. Morgan Chase | Real estate | $4.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Jpmcb Strategic Property Fundcollective trust | J.P. Morgan Chase | Real estate | $5.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,275 | $53.6M | $65.6M | 88.5% | $53.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,311 | $52.3M | $66.3M | 86.0% | $53.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,374 | $75.6M | $66.8M | 105.0% | $52.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Alan D Biller & Associates codes 27 50 $171,750 PY2024
- Transamerica Retirement Solutions codes 11 12 15 28 38 50 59 61 62 63 64 $117,473 PY2024
- Jpmorgan codes 27 50 $44,415 PY2024
+12 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.