This allocator's name and 3 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Ohio

Taft-Hartley plan· Cleveland, Ohio

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Cleveland, Ohio, reporting $222M in assets, for 1,951 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$222M
Funded ratio
95.4%
Fund commitments
2
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jan 2024, Funded status changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Ohio
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$222M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
95.4%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
2
1 manager on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.6%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 5.4%
  • U.S. Government securities 2.0%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 14.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 12.8%
  • Registered investment companies 34.6%
  • Common stock 28.2%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
  • Segal Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
2 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+7 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
3 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
6 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024RBC Global Asset Mgmt Intl Fndcollective trustRBC Global Asset Management Inc.Pooled vehicles$9.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Loomis Sayles Core Plus Fxd Inc Fndcollective trustLoomis SaylesFixed income$18.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Loomis Sayles Core Plus Fxd Inc Fndcollective trustLoomis SaylesFixed income$18.5M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+3 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$222M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$207M (2023-12) · $195M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$207M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$194M (2023-01) · $231M (2022-01)
Net assets
$221M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$207M (2023-12) · $194M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
95.4% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
91.3% (2023-01) · 91.6% (2022-01)
Participants
1,951 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,889 (2023-01) · 1,896 (2022-01)
Contributions
$13.8M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$12.8M (2023-12) · $12.4M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$20.6M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$20.8M (2023-12) · $19.7M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$14.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$12.9M (2023-12) · -$36.8M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$799,658 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$786,760 (2023-12) · $842,028 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20241,951Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$222M$32.6MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,889Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$207M$32.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,896Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$195M$27.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+52 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+13 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX