This allocator's name

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in California

Corporate pension· Beverly Hills, California

Corporate pension, based in Beverly Hills, California, reporting $38.6M in assets, for 704 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$38.6M
Funded ratio
90.0%
Fund commitments
1
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jul 2024, Funded status changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in California
Funds committed to
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$38.6M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
90.0%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
1
1 manager on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 3.2%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 27.5%
  • 103-12 investment entities 0.0%
  • Registered investment companies 56.8%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 3.9%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
4 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025GMO Multi-Strategy Fund (onshore)103 12 ieGrantham Mayo van Otterloo & Co LLCHedge / diversifiers$2,048 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2024GMO Multi-Strategy Fund (onshore)103 12 ieGrantham Mayo van Otterloo & Co LLCHedge / diversifiers$375,069 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2023GMO Multi-Strategy Fund (onshore)103 12 ieGrantham Mayo van Otterloo & Co LLCHedge / diversifiers$365,467 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$38.6M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$37.9M (2024-06) · $33.0M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$37.9M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$32.9M (2023-07) · $32.4M (2022-07)
Net assets
$38.6M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$37.9M (2024-06) · $33.0M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
90.0% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
83.8% (2023-07) · 80.8% (2022-07)
Funding target
$41.0M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$39.3M (2023-07) · $40.0M (2022-07)
Discount rate
5.34% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.18% (2023-07) · 5.35% (2022-07)
Participants
704 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
656 (2023-07) · 494 (2022-07)
Contributions
$5.3M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.2M (2024-06) · $4.1M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$7.8M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.3M (2024-06) · $5.2M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$690,557 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.9M (2024-06) · $530,343 (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$17,645 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$16,744 (2024-06) · $16,146 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 2025704$37.9M$41.0M90.0%$38.6M$10.6MNot disclosed$1.5M
2023 to Jun 30, 2024656$32.9M$39.3M83.8%$37.9M$9.4MNot disclosed$1.7M
2022 to Jun 30, 2023494$32.4M$40.0M80.8%$33.0M$8.3MNot disclosed$2.0M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Charles Schwab & Co., Inc. codes 33 62 $35 PY2024
  • Charles Schwab Trust Bank codes 19 21 52 59 PY2024
  • GMO Multi-Strategy Fund (onshore) Sched. D E $2,048 PY2024

+9 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

4 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-07-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-07-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2024-07-01source

+1 more change on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX