This allocator's name, 7 more advisers and 6 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in District of Columbia

Taft-Hartley plan· Washington, District of Columbia

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Washington, District of Columbia, reporting $1.7B in assets, for 166,508 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$1.7B
Funded ratio
89.3%
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Jonas Gudjonsson.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$1.7B
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
89.3%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
0
1 manager on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.7%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • Master trust investment accounts 98.2%
Consultants and advisers
10 firms

+7 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
11 managers on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+8 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
11 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Jonas Gudjonssonaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Congress Asset Managementaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Amalgamated Employees Benefits Adaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Loop Capital Markets LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Pension Benefit Information, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
27 readings
Total assets
$1.7B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.6B (2023-12) · $1.4B (2022-12)
Plan assets
$1.6B Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.4B (2023-01) · $1.6B (2022-01)
Net assets
$1.7B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.6B (2023-12) · $1.4B (2022-12)
Funded ratio
89.3% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
86.3% (2023-01) · 84.2% (2022-01)
Participants
166,508 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
160,813 (2023-01) · 164,980 (2022-01)
Contributions
$98.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$101M (2023-12) · $84.1M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$117M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$116M (2023-12) · $116M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$149M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$143M (2023-12) · -$237M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024166,508Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.7BNot disclosed$1.7BNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023160,813Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.6BNot disclosed$1.5BNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022164,980Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.4BNot disclosed$1.4BNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Bredhoff & Kaiser codes 29 50 $1.2M PY2024
  • Pgim Real Estate codes 19 28 51 $765,693 PY2024
  • Schultheis & Panettieri, LLP codes 10 50 $639,683 PY2024

+197 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments.

Record history

11 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source

+8 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+22 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX