This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 3 more managers, 13 more commitments and 7 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Illinois
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Oakbrook, Illinois, reporting $503M in assets, for 13,867 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $503M
- Funded ratio
- 97.2%
- Fund commitments
- 6
- Managers
- 9
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Holding started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Lazard Core Fixed Income Portfolio3 commitments
- Multi-Employer Property Trust3 commitments
- Separate Account J3 commitments
- Lazard Asset Management LLC3 commitments
- NEW Tower Trust Company3 commitments
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 3.4%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 6.4%
- U.S. Government securities 8.0%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 13.4%
- 103-12 investment entities 5.0%
- Common/collective trusts 26.5%
- Pooled separate accounts 5.2%
- Registered investment companies 3.6%
- Common stock 27.9%
- Morgan Stanley Graystone Pension consultantthrough Jun 30, 2025 Form 5500
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- J.P. Morgan Investment Management Investment adviser (plan)through Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Lazard Asset Management LLC3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- NEW Tower Trust Company3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- Ullico Investment Advisors, Inc.3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
+3 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Lazard Asset Management LLCplan years 2023
- Ameriprise Trust Companyplan years
- Metlife Investment Managementplan years 2025
+17 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Jun 30, 2025Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith F/m Investments LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Todd Asset Management, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith The Segal Co. (eastern States) Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Ziegler Capital Management, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
+7 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Columbia Trust Dividend Income Fundcollective trust | Ameriprise Trust Company | Fixed income | $19.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Lazard Core Fixed Income Portfolio103 12 ie | Lazard Asset Management LLC | Fixed income | $25.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trust | NEW Tower Trust Company | Real estate | $28.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+13 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 13,867 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $503M | $67.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 13,235 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $476M | $61.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 12,408 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $464M | $55.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Benefits Management Group, Inc. codes 13 50 $619,825 PY2024
- Segal Consulting codes 11 17 50 $350,947 PY2024
- Amalgamated Bank codes 19 50 $287,252 PY2024
+84 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 15 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 15 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2025-06-30source
- Manager relationship ended2024-12-31source
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source
+9 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+28 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.