This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 9 more managers, 74 more commitments and 4 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Tennessee

Corporate pension· OAK Ridge, Tennessee

Corporate pension, based in OAK Ridge, Tennessee, reporting $2.4B in assets, for 12,297 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$2.4B
Funded ratio
88.9%
Fund commitments
27
Managers
10
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to Callan LLC.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Tennessee
Managers
All 12
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$2.4B
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
88.9%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
27
10 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Other investments 23.8%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 21.3%
  • 103-12 investment entities 0.4%
  • Common/collective trusts 52.0%
  • Registered investment companies 2.6%
  • Common stock 0.0%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
12 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+9 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+18 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
9 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Blackrock US 20pl Yr Bd Idx Nl Fd$383Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Blackrock Institutional Trust Co,naaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Callan LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
    with Harbourvest Int'l Private Equity V$79Kaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding started
    with Harbourvest Intl Pep V$5,902askebsa.dol.gov

+4 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
77 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Artisan Global Opportunities Trustcollective trustArtisan Multiple Investment TrustPooled vehicles$304M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Harbourvest Hv VII Buyout Holding103 12 ieHarbourvest Partners LPPrivate equity$1 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024GS 2005 Priv Equity Manager Fund103 12 ieGoldman SachsPublic equity$350,826 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+74 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$2.4B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.5B (2023-12) · $2.3B (2022-12)
Plan assets
$2.5B Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.3B (2023-01) · $2.8B (2022-01)
Net assets
$2.4B Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.5B (2023-12) · $2.3B (2022-12)
Funded ratio
88.9% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
88.8% (2023-01) · 96.5% (2022-01)
Funding target
$2.6B Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.5B (2023-01) · $2.4B (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.15% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.27% (2023-01) · 5.43% (2022-01)
Participants
12,297 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
11,739 (2023-01) · 11,287 (2022-01)
Contributions
$101M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$87.6M (2023-12) · $132M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$164M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$161M (2023-12) · $157M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$55.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$130M (2023-12) · -$523M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$280,967 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$4.3M (2023-12) · $6.6M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 202412,297$2.5B$2.6B88.9%$2.4B$510MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 202311,739$2.3B$2.5B88.8%$2.5B$506MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 202211,287$2.8B$2.4B96.5%$2.3B$517MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+139 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 7 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to managerAllocator commitments to a manager

DFX traced 7 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

9 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source

+6 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+28 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX